Skip to content

Spatial Object Reference ​

This page lists every placeable spatial object exported by the Portal SDK, with per-map availability.

Map availability comes from each object's SDK levelRestrictions; objects without restrictions are available on all maps. Use the browser filters to narrow the reference to one map, directory, physics cost, thumbnail availability, interactable objects, or free-text matches.

Source: Portal SDK 1.4.3.0 (FbExportData/asset_types.json, FbExportData/level_info.json, and FbExportData/thumbnails/).

Spatial Asset Browser ​

This browser is the primary spatial object reference. It contains every placeable SDK object, with filters for map availability and SDK metadata.

Filters

Showing 0–0 of 0 matching objects. Total loaded: 0.

Page 1 of 1

Summary ​

MetricCount
Maps27
Unique spatial objects11346
Objects available on all maps1511
Total map/object entries71911
Objects with physics cost3064
Objects flagged with interactables415
Objects with SDK thumbnails9935

Maps ​

Maps come from the SDK's level_info.json. Use these names in the Map filter above to limit the browser to one map. "Map-specific objects" counts objects restricted to the map; every map additionally has access to the 1,511 unrestricted objects.

MapMap-specific objectsTotal availablePhysics budget
MP_Abbasid1,3462,857100,000
MP_Aftermath1,4963,007100,000
MP_Aftermath_Portal1,4963,007100,000
MP_Atoll7122,2230
MP_Badlands8912,402100,000
MP_Battery1,2322,743100,000
MP_Capstone6102,121100,000
MP_Contaminated1,3472,858100,000
MP_Dumbo1,4993,010100,000
MP_Eastwood9442,455100,000
MP_FireStorm7462,257100,000
MP_GolmudRailway1,1902,7010
MP_Granite_ClubHouse_Portal9102,421100,000
MP_Granite_MainStreet_Portal1,4562,967100,000
MP_Granite_Marina_Portal1,4172,928100,000
MP_Granite_MilitaryRnD_Portal1,0632,574100,000
MP_Granite_MilitaryStorage_Portal1,1282,639100,000
MP_Granite_TechCampus_Portal8342,345100,000
MP_Granite_Underground_Portal1,4292,9400
MP_Isolated8772,3880
MP_Limestone9272,438100,000
MP_Outskirts8422,353100,000
MP_Plaza1,3762,8870
MP_Portal_Ocean2,1433,6540
MP_Portal_Sand1,3462,857100,000
MP_Subsurface9802,4910
MP_Tungsten8772,388100,000

Sharing Distribution ​

This shows how many objects are available on a given number of maps, based on SDK levelRestrictions. Objects without restrictions appear in the "All maps" row.

1 map4,134
2 maps1,895
3 maps1,187
4 maps614
5 maps413
6 maps406
7 maps256
8 maps184
9 maps156
10 maps118
11 maps101
12 maps57
13 maps64
14 maps55
15 maps49
16 maps28
17 maps27
18 maps30
19 maps26
20 maps10
21 maps5
22 maps16
23 maps3
25 maps1
All maps1,511

Physics Cost Distribution ​

Physics cost comes from the SDK asset metadata when present. This graph groups costs into readable ranges; use the Physics Cost filter above when you need an exact value.

170
2932
3300
4280
5137
6–10570
11–20343
21–50165
51–10089
101–250106
251–50045
501+27

Reference Data ​

The browser above is generated from public/spatial-object-data.json, which contains the SDK map list (with physics budgets) plus every placeable object with its restricted-map list, SDK directory, physics cost, interactable flag, and thumbnail availability. An object with no restricted maps is available everywhere.

This site is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Electronic Arts, EA, Battlefield Studios, or the Battlefield franchise. All trademarks are the property of their respective owners.